Oops! Sorry!!


This site doesn't support Internet Explorer. Please use a modern browser like Chrome, Firefox or Edge.

3DLife Inc. Policies & Agreements

PRIVACY POLICY

3DLife Inc., a corporation governed by the federal laws of Canada, is in the business consultation and education services.


This website, www.3dlifeinc.com and other associated 3DLife Inc. webpages (the “Website”), was created to share information and updates about our business.


1. Scope

This Privacy Policy governs our practices regarding the use and collection of data and personally identifiable information obtained through our Website or other interactions with us.  This Privacy Policy adheres to Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation, RSC 2010, c 23 and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, RSC 2000, c 5.


2. Application

3DLife Inc. ("Company" or "We") respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it by complying with this policy.

This policy applies to information we collect, use, or disclose about you:

·        On this Website.

·        In email, text, and other electronic messages between you and this Website.

·        When you interact with our advertising and applications on third-party websites and services if those applications or advertising include links to this policy.


By accessing or using the Website you agree to be bound by our Privacy Policy and accept all legal consequences. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, in whole or in part, please do not use the Website. 


3. What Do We Collect?

We will collect limited personal information from you, including your first and last name, address, phone number, email address and subject of inquiry (e.g. information requests), preferred means of communication, your interaction with our Website, and other information you provide to us.   By using our Website, Groove.cm will collect functional and necessary cookie information from you. Please visit Groove.cm’s Privacy Policy for more information.


4. How Is My Information Collected?

We may collect this information in various ways, including through your interaction with our Website and through your communications with us.

Information is collected through direct interactions with you when you provide it to us, for example, by filling in forms or corresponding with us by phone, email, or otherwise.


Information is also collected using automated technologies or interactions as you navigate through our Website. Information collected automatically may include usage details, IP addresses, and information collected through cookies.

 

5. How Is My Information Used?

We may use your information to contact you, to respond to your inquiries, to provide you with the agreed upon services, and to otherwise correspond with you in accordance with applicable laws. We do not sell, rent or disclose your personal information to third parties without your consent, unless it is required by law. 


6. Consent

By submitting your personal information or engaging with our Website, you consent to this collection, use, and storage as set out in this policy.

Subject to legal and contractual requirements, consent can be withdrawn at any time. If consent is refused or withdrawn, we may not be able to continue to provide services or information.   To withdraw consent, please contact us at [email protected]     


7. Limits of Collection

We will limit the collection of information to that which is reasonable and necessary to provide you with the services offered by 3DLife Inc. We will also collect information as is otherwise required by law. 


8. How Long is My Data Stored?

Except as otherwise required by applicable law or regulation, we will only retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.


9. Security Measures

Our Website uses industry standard measures to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to our Website. 


10. Third Parties

We may work with other companies to provide services on our behalf, such as website hosting services, marketing services, other services as required. Those service providers will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service in question, and they will be required to maintain the confidentiality of that information.


11. Changes to the Policy  

We may update this privacy policy periodically to reflect changes to our privacy practices. We encourage you to periodically review this page to ensure you are familiar with those changes. 


12. Questions  

For all inquiries or comments regarding this privacy policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us at [email protected]

 

Version 1.0 – Effective _November 2021.

WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS

3DLife Inc., a corporation governed by the federal laws of Canada, is in the business of consultation and education services.


This Website was created to share information and updates about our business.


1. Acceptance of Terms

These website terms and conditions of use for https://3dlifeinc.com constitute a legal agreement and are entered into by and between you and 3DLife Inc. ("Company," "we," "us," "our").


The following terms and conditions, together with the Privacy Policy, collectively govern your access to and use, including any content, functionality, and services offered on or through https://3dlifeinc.com (the "Website").


By visiting or using the Website you agree on your own behalf, and on behalf of any entity on whose behalf you may act, to accept and abide by the terms and conditions for each use of and each visit to the Website. By accessing or using the Website you agree to be bound by these terms and our Privacy Policy and accept all legal consequences. If you do not agree to these terms and conditions, in whole or in part, please do not use the Website. 

 

2. Modification of Terms

We reserve the right in our sole discretion to revise and update these terms and conditions from time to time. Any and all such modifications are effective immediately upon posting and apply to all access to and continued use of the Website. You agree to periodically review the terms and conditions in order to be aware of any such modifications and your continued use shall be your acceptance of these.


The information and material on this Website may be changed, withdrawn, or terminated at any time in our sole discretion without notice. We will not be liable if, for any reason, all or any part of the Website is restricted to users or unavailable at any time or for any period.


3. Who Can Use Our Services

 Our Website is not intended for use by individuals under the age of 18 (a “Minor”) unless a Minor has obtained prior consent to use our Website. Use of our Website by a Minor without such consent is strictly prohibited. We specifically disclaim any and all responsibility or obligation to monitor or verify the age or legal status of any user. 3DLife Inc. will have no liability resulting from any use of our Website by any Minor.

 

4. Intellectual Property Ownership

You may only use our Website for your personal and non-commercial use. You shall not directly or indirectly reproduce, compile for an internal database, distribute, modify, create derivative works of, publicly display, publicly perform, republish, scrape, download, store, or transmit any of the material on our Website, in any form or medium whatsoever except:  


a) your computer and browser may temporarily store or cache copies of materials being accessed and viewed; 


b) reasonable number of copies for personal use only may be printed keeping any proprietary notices thereon, which may only be used for non-commercial and lawful personal use and not for further reproduction, publication, or distribution of any kind on any medium whatsoever; or


c) we grant you written permission. 

 

Users are not permitted to modify copies of any materials from this Website nor delete or alter any copyright, trademark, or other proprietary rights notices from copies of materials from this Website.


5. Privacy

By submitting your personal information and using our Website, you consent to the collection, use, reproduction, hosting, transmission, and disclosure of any such user content submissions in compliance with our Privacy Policy, as we deem necessary for use of the Website and provision of services. 


6. Cookies

By using our Website, you consent to the use of cookies and agreeing on the Privacy Policy of our hosting provider _Groove.cm__. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the Website that the visitor accessed or visited. Some cookies are necessary to allow you to browse our Website, use its features, and access secure areas. 


You can set your browser to notify you before you receive a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether to accept it. You can also set your browser to turn off cookies. If you do, however, you may experience a degraded experience with us. You should visit _Groove.cm’s website for a detailed explanation about their cookies.

 

7. Disclaimers

The Website is provided on an “as-is” and “as available” basis, and we expressly disclaim any and all warranties and conditions of any kind, whether express, implied, or statutory, including all warranties or conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, title, quiet enjoyment, accuracy, or non-infringement. We do not guarantee that the Website will meet your requirements, will be available on an uninterrupted, timely, secure, or error-free basis, or will be accurate, reliable, free of viruses or other harmful code, complete, legal, or safe. 


8. Limitation on Liability

We shall not be responsible for any direct, indirect, special, incidental or consequential damage or any other damages whatsoever and howsoever caused, arising out of or in connection with the use of the Website or in reliance on the information available on the Website, including the loss of use, lost data, lost business profits, business interruption, personal injury, or any other personal or pecuniary loss, whether the action is in contract, tort (including negligence) or other tortious action. Access to and use of the Website is at your own discretion and risk, and you will be solely responsible for any damage to your device or computer system, or loss of data resulting therefrom. 


To the maximum extent permitted by law, notwithstanding anything to the contrary contained herein, our liability to you for any damages arising from or related to these terms will at all times be limited to a maximum of fifty Canadian dollars (CAD $50). The existence of more than one claim will not enlarge this limit. 


9. Governing Law

You expressly agree that any disputes, claims, complaints or actions you may choose to advance arising from your use of the Website will be decided by the courts established under and applying the laws of Nova Scotia excluding the law relating to choice of law and forum conveniens. You further expressly agree that you have attorned to the jurisdiction of the Courts of Nova Scotia for the purpose of resolving any such dispute, claim, complaint, or action.  The Website is intended for use only in jurisdictions where it may lawfully be offered for use. 


10. Entire Terms

Our failure to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these terms shall not operate as a waiver of such right or provision. If any provision of these terms is held to be invalid or unenforceable, the other provisions of these terms will be unimpaired and the invalid or unenforceable provision will be deemed modified so that it is valid and enforceable to the maximum extent permitted by law. These terms, and your rights and obligations herein, may not be assigned, subcontracted, delegated, or otherwise transferred by you without our prior written consent, and any attempted assignment, subcontract, delegation, or transfer in violation of the foregoing will be null and void.

 

Version 1.0 - Effective as of _November 2021